BEST PICTURE

Maestro
0 votes

Maestro

Bradley Cooper, Steven Spielberg, Fred Berner, Amy Durning and Kristie Macosko Krieger, Producers
The Holdovers
0 votes

The Holdovers

Mark Johnson, Producer
Oppenheimer
WINNER
0 votes

Oppenheimer

Emma Thomas, Charles Roven and Christopher Nolan, Producers
American Fiction
0 votes

American Fiction

Ben LeClair, Nikos Karamigios, Cord Jefferson and Jermaine Johnson, Producers
Killers of the Flower Moon
0 votes

Killers of the Flower Moon

Dan Friedkin, Bradley Thomas, Martin Scorsese and Daniel Lupi, Producers
Barbie
0 votes

Barbie

David Heyman, Margot Robbie, Tom Ackerley and Robbie Brenner, Producers
Poor Things
0 votes

Poor Things

Ed Guiney, Andrew Lowe, Yorgos Lanthimos and Emma Stone, Producers
Anatomy of a Fall
0 votes

Anatomy of a Fall

Marie-Ange Luciani and David Thion, Producers
The Zone of Interest
0 votes

The Zone of Interest

James Wilson, Producer
Past Lives
0 votes

Past Lives

David Hinojosa, Christine Vachon and Pamela Koffler, Producers

BEST DIRECTOR

Oppenheimer
WINNER
0 votes

Christopher Nolan

Oppenheimer
Killers of the Flower Moon
0 votes

Martin Scorsese

Killers of the Flower Moon
Poor Things
0 votes

Yorgos Lanthimos

Poor Things
Anatomy of a Fall
0 votes

Justine Triet

Anatomy of a Fall
The Zone of Interest
0 votes

Jonathan Glazer

The Zone of Interest

BEST ACTRESS

Maestro
0 votes

Carey Mulligan

Maestro
Killers of the Flower Moon
0 votes

Lily Gladstone

Killers of the Flower Moon
Poor Things
WINNER
0 votes

Emma Stone

Poor Things
Nyad
0 votes

Annette Bening

Nyad
Anatomy of a Fall
0 votes

Sandra Hüller

Anatomy of a Fall

BEST ACTOR

Maestro
0 votes

Bradley Cooper

Maestro
Rustin
0 votes

Colman Domingo

Rustin
The Holdovers
0 votes

Paul Giamatti

The Holdovers
Oppenheimer
WINNER
0 votes

Cillian Murphy

Oppenheimer
American Fiction
0 votes

Jeffrey Wright

American Fiction

BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS

The Holdovers
WINNER
0 votes

Da'Vine Joy Randolph

The Holdovers
Oppenheimer
0 votes

Emily Blunt

Oppenheimer
Barbie
0 votes

America Ferrera

Barbie
Nyad
0 votes

Jodie Foster

Nyad
The Color Purple
0 votes

Danielle Brooks

The Color Purple

BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR

Oppenheimer
WINNER
0 votes

Robert Downey Jr.

Oppenheimer
American Fiction
0 votes

Sterling K. Brown

American Fiction
Killers of the Flower Moon
0 votes

Robert De Niro

Killers of the Flower Moon
Barbie
0 votes

Ryan Gosling

Barbie
Poor Things
0 votes

Mark Ruffalo

Poor Things

BEST ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY

Maestro
0 votes

Maestro

Written by Bradley Cooper & Josh Singer
The Holdovers
0 votes

The Holdovers

Written by David Hemingson
Anatomy of a Fall
WINNER
0 votes

Anatomy of a Fall

Screenplay - Justine Triet and Arthur Harari
Past Lives
0 votes

Past Lives

Written by Celine Song
May December
0 votes

May December

Screenplay by Samy Burch; Story by Samy Burch & Alex Mechanik

BEST ADAPTED SCREENPLAY

Oppenheimer
0 votes

Oppenheimer

Written for the screen by Christopher Nolan
American Fiction
WINNER
0 votes

American Fiction

Written for the screen by Cord Jefferson
Barbie
0 votes

Barbie

Written by Greta Gerwig & Noah Baumbach
Poor Things
0 votes

Poor Things

Screenplay by Tony McNamara
The Zone of Interest
0 votes

The Zone of Interest

Written by Jonathan Glazer

BEST DOCUMENTARY, FEATURE

Bobi Wine: The People's President
0 votes

Bobi Wine: The People's President

Moses Bwayo, Christopher Sharp and John Battsek
The Eternal Memory
0 votes

The Eternal Memory

Four Daughters
0 votes

Four Daughters

Kaouther Ben Hania and Nadim Cheikhrouha
To Kill A Tiger
0 votes

To Kill A Tiger

Nisha Pahuja, Cornelia Principe and David Oppenheim
20 Days In Mariupol
WINNER
0 votes

20 Days In Mariupol

Mstyslav Chernov, Michelle Mizner and Raney Aronson-Rath

BEST INTERNATIONAL FEATURE FILM

The Zone of Interest
WINNER
0 votes

The Zone of Interest

United Kingdom
Io capitano
0 votes

Io capitano

Italy
Perfect Days
0 votes

Perfect Days

Japan
Society of the Snow
0 votes

Society of the Snow

Spain
The Teachers' Lounge
0 votes

The Teachers' Lounge

Germany

BEST ANIMATED FEATURE

The Boy and the Heron
WINNER
0 votes

The Boy and the Heron

Hayao Miyazaki and Toshio Suzuki
Elemental
0 votes

Elemental

Peter Sohn and Denise Ream
Nimona
0 votes

Nimona

Nick Bruno, Troy Quane, Karen Ryan and Julie Zackary
Robot Dreams
0 votes

Robot Dreams

Pablo Berger, Ibon Cormenzana, Ignasi Estapé and Sandra Tapia Díaz
Spider-Man: Across the Spider-Verse
0 votes

Spider-Man: Across the Spider-Verse

Kemp Powers, Justin K. Thompson, Phil Lord, Christopher Miller and Amy Pascal

BEST ORIGINAL SONG

Killers of the Flower Moon
0 votes

Wahzhazhe (A SONG FOR MY PEOPLE)

Music and Lyric by Scott George
Killers of the Flower Moon
Barbie
0 votes

I'm Just Ken

Music and Lyric by Mark Ronson and Andrew Wyatt
Barbie
Barbie
WINNER
0 votes

What Was I Made For?

Music and Lyric by Billie Eilish and Finneas O'Connell
Barbie
Flamin' Hot
0 votes

The Fire Inside

Music and Lyric by Diane Warren
Flamin' Hot
American Symphony
0 votes

It Never Went Away

Music and Lyric by Jon Batiste and Dan Wilson
American Symphony

BEST ORIGINAL SCORE

Oppenheimer
WINNER
0 votes

Ludwig Göransson

Oppenheimer
American Fiction
0 votes

Laura Karpman

American Fiction
Killers of the Flower Moon
0 votes

Robbie Robertson

Killers of the Flower Moon
Poor Things
0 votes

Jerskin Fendrix

Poor Things
Indiana Jones and the Dial of Destiny
0 votes

John Williams

Indiana Jones and the Dial of Destiny

BEST MAKEUP AND HAIRSTYLING

Maestro
0 votes

Kazu Hiro, Kay Georgiou and Lori McCoy-Bell

Maestro
Oppenheimer
0 votes

Luisa Abel

Oppenheimer
Poor Things
WINNER
0 votes

Nadia Stacey, Mark Coulier and Josh Weston

Poor Things
Society of the Snow
0 votes

Ana López-Puigcerver, David Martí and Montse Ribé

Society of the Snow
Golda
0 votes

Karen Hartley Thomas, Suzi Battersby and Ashra Kelly-Blue

Golda

BEST FILM EDITING

The Holdovers
0 votes

Kevin Tent

The Holdovers
Oppenheimer
WINNER
0 votes

Jennifer Lame

Oppenheimer
Killers of the Flower Moon
0 votes

Thelma Schoonmaker

Killers of the Flower Moon
Poor Things
0 votes

Yorgos Mavropsaridis

Poor Things
Anatomy of a Fall
0 votes

Laurent Sénéchal

Anatomy of a Fall

BEST VISUAL EFFECTS

Napoleon
0 votes

Charley Henley, Luc-Ewen Martin-Fenouillet, Simone Coco and Neil Corbould

Napoleon
The Creator
0 votes

Jay Cooper, Ian Comley, Andrew Roberts and Neil Corbould

The Creator
Mission: Impossible - Dead Reckoning Part 1
0 votes

Alex Wuttke, Simone Coco, Jeff Sutherland and Neil Corbould

Mission: Impossible - Dead Reckoning Part 1
Godzilla Minus One
WINNER
0 votes

Takashi Yamazaki, Kiyoko Shibuya, Masaki Takahashi and Tatsuji Nojima

Godzilla Minus One
Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 3
0 votes

Stephane Ceretti, Alexis Wajsbrot, Guy Williams and Theo Bialek

Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 3

BEST SHORT FILM, ANIMATED

Letter to a Pig
0 votes

Letter to a Pig

Tal Kantor and Amit R. Gicelter
Ninety-Five Senses
0 votes

Ninety-Five Senses

Jerusha Hess and Jared Hess
Our Uniform
0 votes

Our Uniform

Yegane Moghaddam
Pachyderme
0 votes

Pachyderme

Stéphanie Clément and Marc Rius
WAR IS OVER!
WINNER
0 votes

WAR IS OVER!

Dave Mullins and Brad Booker

BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN

Oppenheimer
0 votes

Production Design: Ruth De Jong; Set Decoration: Claire Kaufman

Oppenheimer
Killers of the Flower Moon
0 votes

Production Design: Jack Fisk; Set Decoration: Adam Willis

Killers of the Flower Moon
Barbie
0 votes

Production Design: Sarah Greenwood; Set Decoration: Katie Spencer

Barbie
Poor Things
WINNER
0 votes

Production Design: James Price and Shona Heath; Set Decoration: Zsuzsa Mihalek

Poor Things
Napoleon
0 votes

Production Design: Arthur Max; Set Decoration: Elli Griff

Napoleon

BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY

Maestro
0 votes

Matthew Libatique

Maestro
Oppenheimer
WINNER
0 votes

Hoyte van Hoytema

Oppenheimer
Killers of the Flower Moon
0 votes

Rodrigo Prieto

Killers of the Flower Moon
Poor Things
0 votes

Robbie Ryan

Poor Things
El Conde
0 votes

Edward Lachman

El Conde

BEST COSTUME DESIGN

Oppenheimer
0 votes

Ellen Mirojnick

Oppenheimer
Killers of the Flower Moon
0 votes

Jacqueline West

Killers of the Flower Moon
Barbie
0 votes

Jacqueline Durran

Barbie
Poor Things
WINNER
0 votes

Holly Waddington

Poor Things
Napoleon
0 votes

Janty Yates and Dave Crossman

Napoleon

BEST SOUND

Maestro
0 votes

Steven A. Morrow, Richard King, Jason Ruder, Tom Ozanich and Dean Zupancic

Maestro
Oppenheimer
0 votes

Willie Burton, Richard King, Gary A. Rizzo and Kevin O'Connell

Oppenheimer
The Zone of Interest
WINNER
0 votes

Tarn Willers and Johnnie Burn

The Zone of Interest
The Creator
0 votes

Ian Voigt, Erik Aadahl, Ethan Van der Ryn, Tom Ozanich and Dean Zupancic

The Creator
Mission: Impossible - Dead Reckoning Part 1
0 votes

Chris Munro, James H. Mather, Chris Burdon and Mark Taylor

Mission: Impossible - Dead Reckoning Part 1

BEST DOCUMENTARY, SHORT

The ABCs of Book Banning
0 votes

The ABCs of Book Banning

Sheila Nevins and Trish Adlesic
The Barber Of Little Rock
0 votes

The Barber Of Little Rock

John Hoffman and Christine Turner
Island in Between
0 votes

Island in Between

S. Leo Chiang and Jean Tsien
The Last Repair Shop
WINNER
0 votes

The Last Repair Shop

Ben Proudfoot and Kris Bowers
Nai Nai & Wài Pó
0 votes

Nai Nai & Wài Pó

Sean Wang and Sam Davis

BEST SHORT FILM, LIVE ACTION

The After
0 votes

The After

Misan Harriman and Nicky Bentham
Invincible
0 votes

Invincible

Vincent René-Lortie and Samuel Caron
Knight of Fortune
0 votes

Knight of Fortune

Lasse Lyskjær Noer and Christian Norlyk
Red, White and Blue
0 votes

Red, White and Blue

Nazrin Choudhury and Sara McFarlane
The Wonderful Story of Henry Sugar
WINNER
0 votes

The Wonderful Story of Henry Sugar

Wes Anderson and Steven Rales